Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
May 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
Coach Mike gone thru 5/12
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Fred)
7:00am (Fred)
10:00am (Rachel)
11:00am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Lexie)
2
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
3
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Fred)
7:00am (Fred)
10:00am (Rachel)
11:00am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
4
INTENSIVE
WAC (Dive Pool)
8:00-9:00am (Robin)
5
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00-9am (Robin)
6
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Fred)
7:00am (Fred)
10:00am (Rachel)
11:00am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Lexie)
7
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
8
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Fred)
7:00am (Fred)
10:00am (Rachel)
11:00am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Lexie)
9
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
10
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Fred)
7:00am (Fred)
10:00am (Rachel)
11:00am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Lexie)
11
OC Open Water Series #2
Lake Mission Viejo
12
TECHNIQUE
WAC
8:00-9am (Robin)
13
CoachMike returns
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
14
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
15
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
16
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
17
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
SPMS SCY Championships
San Luis Opispo
18
INTENSIVE
WAC (Dive Pool)
8:00-9:00am (Mike)
SPMS SCY Championships
San Luis Opispo
19
TECHNIQUE
WAC
8:00-9am (Mike)
SPMS SCY Championships
San Luis Opispo
20
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
21
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
22
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
23
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
24
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
LIMITED PRACTICES
WAC Dive Pool
Special LC Practice
5:45-7am (Mike)
Will need to convert lane lines from SC to LC. Park in front of school instead of pool.
No 7am or Mid-Day Practices.
Due to SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE.
25
SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE
No practices at WAC
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00am (Robin)
26
SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE
No practices at WAC
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00-9am (Mike)
27
Memorial Day HOLIDAY
28
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
29
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
30
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
31
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)