Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
June 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
Coach Mike Gone Thru 6/4
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
7:00am (Kim T)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Robin)
2
Coach Mike Gone Thru 6/4
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9am (Robin S)
3
OC Triathlon & Duathlon
MVN LC Meet
NO PRACTICE
4
Coach Mike Gone Thru 6/4
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (Tina)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
5
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
6
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
7
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
8
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
LONG COURSE

5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
No Mid-Day Practices due to Water Polo Tournament
9
INTENSIVE
WAC
6:30-8:00 AM (Mike)
LONG COURSE
Notice early start time
10
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9am (Robin)
11
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
12
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
13
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
14
LIMITED PRACTICES
WAC (Dive Pool)
5:30-6:45am (Mike)
LONG COURSE. We will need to switch lane lines. No parking in Aquatics Area. Park in HS parking and be out of the lot by 7am.
NOVA AGE GROUP CHAMPS
Very limited Pool Space in Irvine
15
NOVA AGE GROUP CHAMPS
Very limited Pool Space in Irvine
LIMITED PRACTICES
SOKA
5:45-7am (Robin)
WAC (Dive Pool)
5:30-6:45am (Mike)
LONG COURSE.
No parking in Aquatics Area. Park in HS parking and be out of the lot by 7am.
16
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9am (Robin)
17
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9am (Mike)
18
Jim 6/18-7/20 12 pm only
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
19
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Robin)
12:00pm (Robin)
20
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
21
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Robin)
12:00pm (Robin)
COVEATHLON SERIES #1
NEWPORT BACK BAY
6:00pm
1k Swim + 5k Run
Series Dates:
June 21, 28
July 12, 19
Aug 2, 9
Register as team NOVA/Multisports OC
Coach Mike at Tahoe Tri Training Camp 6/21-25
22
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (Tina)
10:00am (Robin)
11:00am (Robin)
12:00pm (Jim)
23
SEAL BEACH ROUGHWATER SWIM
1 & 3 mile distances
NO PRACTICE
No pool space available
24
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9am (Robin)
25
Coach Mike at Tahoe Tri Training Camp 6/21-25
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
7:00am (Kim T)
10:00am (Robin)
11:00am (Robin)
12:00pm (Jim)
26
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Robin)
12:00pm (Robin)
27
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
28
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Robin)
12:00pm (Robin)
COVEATHLON SERIES #2
NEWPORT BACK BAY
6:00pm
1k Swim + 5k Run
Series Dates:
June 21, 28
July 12, 19
Aug 2, 9
Register as team NOVA/Multisports OC
29
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
30
INTENSIVE
WAC
7:45-9:00 AM (Mike)