Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
December 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
SPMS SCM Championships - Commerce
No Practice
2
SPMS SCM Championships - Commerce
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
WAC
8:00-9:00am (Mike)
3
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
4
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
5
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
6
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
7
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Lexie)
8
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00-9:00am (Mike)
9
TECHNIQUE
WAC
8:00-9:00am (Mike)
10
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
11
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
12
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
13
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
14
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
15
No Practice
Save effort for Triple Crown Part 2 tomorrow!
16
TRIPLE CROWN PART 2
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00-10:00am (Mike)
SPECIAL PRACTICE
75 Repeats on 1:30 Interval.
No late swimmers, no getting out early, no equipment or floatie pants allowed
NOVA MASTERS HOLIDAY PARTY
6:00pm Parkstone. Details will be emailed to team shortly.
17
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (???)
18
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
19
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Rachel) Triple Crown Part 2
No 11:00am practice
12:00pm (Mike)
20
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
21
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (???)
22
23
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45am-9:00am (Mike)
24
SPECIAL HOLIDAY SCHEDULE
SOKA
5:45am (Mike)

NO PRACTICES AT WAC
25
Christmas Day
No practice
26
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
No 10am Practice
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
27
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
28
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
No 10:00am Practice
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
29
INTENSIVE
WAC (Dive Pool)
8:00-9:00am (Mike)
30
TECHNIQUE
WAC (Dive Pool)
8:00-9:00am (Mike)
31
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
No 10:00am Practice
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)