Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
Feburuary 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
2
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00-9:00am (???)
3
Super Bowl
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (???)
4
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
5
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
6
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
7
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
8
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
9
Rose Bowl SC Meet - Day 1
10
Rose Bowl SC Meet - Day 2
Distance Events
11
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
12
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
13
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
14
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
15
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
16
17
18
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
19
Coach Mike gone Thru 2/23
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
20
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
21
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (???)
12:00pm (???)
22
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (???)
7:00am (???)
10:00am (???)
11:00am (???)
12:00pm (Rachel)
23
IronBruin Triathlon
Santa Fe Dam, Irwindale
Various distances available.
24
25
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
26
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
27
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
28
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)