Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
March 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Robin)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
2
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
3
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
4
CalTech Pentathlon
No practice
5
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
6
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
7
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
8
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
9
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Kevin D)
10
NO PRACTICE
Time Change
"Spring forward" clocks one hour before bed
11
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Robin S)
Don't forget time change!
SPRING forward 1 hour
12
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
13
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
14
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
15
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
16
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
17
NO PRACTICE
18
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
WAC (Dive Pool)
6:45-8:00 AM (Mike)
Notice EARLIER start time. Meet in Comp Pool so parking may be impacted.
19
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
20
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
21
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
22
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
23
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
24
NO PRACTICE
25
TECHNIQUE
NHS. 7:45-9am (Mike)
26
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
27
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
LONG COURSE MID-DAY
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
28
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
LONG COURSE MID-DAY

10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
29
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
LONG COURSE MID-DAY
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
30
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
LONG COURSE MID-DAY
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
31
TECHNIQUE
Northwood HS
7:45-9am (Mike)