Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
April 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
EASTER SPECIAL PRACTICE
LONG COURSE
WAC

7:30-8:30am (Mike)
Notice EARLY start time
2
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC LONG COURSE
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
3
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
4
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
5
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
6
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (Tina)
10:00am (Kevin D)
11:00am (Kevin D)
12:00pm (Jim)
7
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00 AM (Robin)
IRONMAN Oceanside 70.3
8
UCLA Masters Meet
9
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
10
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
11
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
12
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
13
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Kevin D)
14
INTENSIVE
WAC Dive Pool
7:45-9:00 AM (Mike)
15
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00 AM (Mike)
16
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
17
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
18
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
19
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
20
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
21
NO PRACTICE
No pool space in Irvine.
22
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00 AM (Robin)
Entry Deadline for SW Zone SC Champs - MVN
23
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
24
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
25
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
26
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
27
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
ONLY PRACTICES OF THE DAY
Southwest Zone SC Championships - Mission Viejo
28
Southwest Zone SC Championships - Mission Viejo
No practice
29
Southwest Zone SC Championships - Mission Viejo
No practice
OC Open Water Series #1
Lake Mission Viejo.
1 & 2 Mile Options
30
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)