Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
May 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
2
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
3
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
4
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
5
INTENSIVE
WAC Dive Pool
7:45-9:00 AM (Mike)
6
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9am (Mike)
7
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
8
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
9
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
10
USMS SC Nationals - Indy
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
11
USMS SC Nationals - Indy
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
12
No PRACTICE
OC Open Water Series #2
Lake Mission Viejo.
1 & 2 Mile Options
USMS SC Nationals - Indy
13
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9am (Mike)
USMS SC Nationals - Indy
14
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
15
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
16
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
17
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
18
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
19
INTENSIVE
WAC
7:45-9am (Mike)
20
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9am (Mike)
21
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
22
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
23
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
24
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
25
SPEEDO GRAND CHALLENGE
Park in front of HS not Pool. Cars need to be gone by 7am
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC (Dive Pool)
LONG COURSE
5:30-6:45am (Mike)
No 7:00am, 10:00am,11:00am, or 12:00pm
26
27
28
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
29
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
30
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
31
Coach Mike Gone Thru 6/4
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)