Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
May 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
LC for AM Practices
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
2
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
3
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
4
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
5
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (Dickie)
10:00am (Lexie)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
Coach Mike Gone Thru Mon
6
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD
7:45-9:00am (Dickie)
7
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Dickie)
8
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (Kim T)
10:00am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
9
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
10
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
11
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
12
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
13
OC Swim Series #2
1 or 2 mile Swim Option. OC Tri Run Course Review to follow.
(Turn in Reg form to Coach Mike with check for $25 by Fri 5/12 to save $15on race day entry)
14
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
15
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
16
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
17
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
18
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
19
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
20
INTENSIVE
WAC
LONG COURSE

10-11:30am (Mike)
Notice later start time
21
TECHNIQUE
WAC
LONG COURSE

7:45-9:00am (Mike)
22
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
LONG COURSE

5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
23
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
24
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)
25
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
Mid-Day Practices
LONG COURSE

11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
26
LIMITED SCHEDULE (Speedo Grand Challenge Meet)
SOKA
5:45-7am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:30-6:45am (Mike)
Notice Early Start. Don't park in Aquatics Spots. Be out of parking lot by 7am
27
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
28
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
29
MEMORIAL DAY HOLIDAY
SOKA
LONG COURSE
7:00-8:15am(Robin)
8:15-9:00am (Mike)
No practices in Irvine
30
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:30pm (Jim)
31
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
NEWPORT HARBOR HS
6:00pm (Jim)