Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
August 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
2
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
3
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
Coveathlon #6
(Series Final)
Newport Back Bay
1k Swim + 5k Run
4
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
5
ISL Champs at WAC
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
6
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
7
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
8
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
9
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
10
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
11
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Lexie)
7:00am (Lexie)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
12
INTENSIVE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Jim)
13
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Jim)
14
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
7:00am (Kim T)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
15
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
16
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
17
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Robin)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
18
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
19
CDM Don Burns 1 Mile Swim
Coach Mike Gone Thru Aug 29th
20
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Jim)
21
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (Jim)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
22
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
23
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Lexie)
7:00am (Lexie)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
24
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
25
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Lexie)
7:00am (Lexie)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
26
INTENSIVE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Jim)
27
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Jim)
28
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (Kim T)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
29
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
30
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
31
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)