Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
October 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
TECHNIQUE
WAC (Dive Pool)
7:45-9:00am (???)
Newport Beach Sprint Triathlon
2
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
3
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
4
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
5
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
6
Coach Mike Gone Oct 6-16
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (???)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
7
NO PRACTICE
8
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (???)
XTERRA Laguna Beach Triathlon
9
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (???)
10:00am (???)
11:00am (???)
12:00pm (???) Jim in FL
10
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
11
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (???)
7:00am (???)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
12
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
13
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (???)
7:00am (???)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
14
OC Fall Open Water Swim Series #2
1 & 2 Mile options at Lake Mission Viejo
NO PRACTICE
Watch Coach Mike at Ironmanlive.com compete in World Champs in Kona.
15
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (???)
16
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Dickie)
7:00am (???)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
17
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
18
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
19
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
20
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
21
22
TECHNIQUE
WAC (Dive Pool)
7:45-9:00am (???)
23
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
24
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
25
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
IAAB Meeting
7 pm
26
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
27
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
28
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
29
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
30
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
31
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)