Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
November 2018
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
2
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
3
NO PRACTICE
No pool space
TIME CHANGE
Remember to set clocks BACK 1 hour before going to bed
4
TIME CHANGE
FALL BACK 1 hour.
Don't show up too early for practice!
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Robin)
Water Polo event going on at WAC
5
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
6
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
7
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
NO 6:00am PRACTICE
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
8
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
Distance Make-up for 6&7
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
9
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
7:00am (Kim T.)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
Coach Mike gone Thru 11/12
10
NO PRACTICE
No pool space available
Open Water World Summit - Live Cast
$12 fee at the link above to live watch the World Open Water Summit from the Olympic Club in SF.
11
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Robin)
UCLA SCM Veterans Day Meet
12
IRVINE CITY HOLIDAY
SOKA
5:45-7:00am (Robin)

ONLY 1 PRACTICE AT WAC
12:00pm (Jim)
13
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
14
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
15
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
16
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Dickie)
7:00am (Kim)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Rachel)
Coach Mike gone Thru 11/19
17
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Robin)
AZ SCM Champs at ASU
Coach Mike Attending
18
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Robin)
AZ SCM Champs at ASU
Coach Mike Attending
IRONMAN ARIZONA
Tempe, AZ
Same area as SCM Meet. Watch race live at link above
19
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
7:00am (Kim T.)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Rachel)
20
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
21
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
22
THANKSGIVING
NO PRACTICE
23
SPECIAL HOLIDAY SCHEDULE
SOKA
5:45-7am (Robin)
ONE PRACTICE AT WAC
12-1:15pm (Mike)
24
TECHNIQUE
WAC (Dive Pool)
7:45-9:00am (Jim)
Reg Deadline for SPMS SCM Championships - Commerce
Meet is Nov 30-Dec 2
25
TRIPLE CROWN PART 1
WAC
8:00-10:00am (Rachel)
SPECIAL PRACTICE
50 Repeats on 1:40 Interval.
No late swimmers, no getting out early, no equipment or floatie pants allowed
26
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
27
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
6:00am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
28
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
6:00am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00-12pm (Jim)
Triple Crown P. 1 Make-up
No 11:00am Practice
12:00pm (Mike)
29
COACHES CHOICE
WAC
6:00am (Kim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
30
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
6:00am (Dickie)
7:00am (Kim)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Rachel)
SPMS SCM Championships - Commerce