Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
November 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
2
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
3
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
4
NO PRACTICE
No pool space in Irvine
DAM Brute Squad
200 Fly+400 IM+1650 Free swum continuously for time. See link for details. Can be completed anytime in Nov.
TIME CHANGE
Remember to “Fall Back” one hour.
5
SCM Meet in San Diego
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
Remember to turn clocks back 1 hr if you don’t want to sit in the parking lot as a stupid tax.
6
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
7
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
8
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
9
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
10
SPECIAL HOLIDAY SCHEDULE
VETERAN'S DAY OBSERVED
SOKA

5:45am (Robin S.)
No Practices at WAC
Veterans Day Observed
11
NO PRACTICE
No pool space in Irvine
12
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike) CANCELED DUE TO COLD WATER
13
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (KEVIN D)
14
Entry Deadline for ASU SCM Meet
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
10:00-12:00pm (Mike/Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
USMS Postal 3,000 Championship.
Run in two heats (2 people per lane max).
Click link for details.
15
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
16
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
17
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
18
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Robin)
AZ SCM Champs at ASU
Coach Mike attending.
Entries due Tue 11/14
19
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Robin )
AZ SCM Champs at ASU
Coach Mike attending.
Entries due Tue 11/14
IRONMAN ARIZONA
20
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Tina)
7:00am (Tina)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Kevin D)
21
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Kevin D)
12:00pm (Kevin D)
22
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
23
THANKSGIVING
No Practice
24
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
TRIPLE CROWN PT 1
WAC (Dive Pool)
7:30-9:30am (Mike)
SPECIAL PRACTICE
50 Repeats on 1:40 Interval.
NO EQUIPMENT ALLOWED.
No Late swimmers or getting out early.
25
NO PRACTICE
26
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
27
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
28
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Robin)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
29
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
No 7am,or 11am
12pm (Mike)
TRIPLE CROWN PT 1 (Make-up)
WAC
5:45-8am (Mike)
10:00-12:00pm (Jim)
SPECIAL PRACTICE
50 Repeats on 1:40 Interval.
NO EQUIPMENT ALLOWED.
No Late swimmers or getting out early.
30
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Robin)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)