Nova Masters Main Site Practice & Events Calendar
December 2017
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
2
INTENSIVE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
400 Kick for Time Postal Event
Complete anytime in the month of Dec. See link for details
3
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
4
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
5
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
6
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
7
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
8
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
9
NO PRACTICE
No pool space in Irvine
10
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
11
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
12
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
13
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
14
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
15
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
16
NO PRACTICE
No pool space in Irvine
17
TRIPLE CROWN PART 2
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00am-10:30am (Mike)
SPECIAL PRACTICE
75 Repeats on 1:30 Interval.
NO EQUIPMENT ALLOWED.
No Late swimmers or getting out early.
18
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Tina N)
10:00am (Jim)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (???)
19
SPECIALTY/TEST SET
WAC
5:45am (Kim T.)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
20
TRIPLE CROWN PART 2 (Make up)
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S) Regular Practice
WAC
5:45-8am (Mike)
10:00-12pm(Jim)
No 7am, 11:00am, or 12:00pm practice
SPECIAL PRACTICES
75 Repeats on 1:30 Interval.
NO EQUIPMENT ALLOWED.
No Late swimmers or getting out early.
21
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (Kim T)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
22
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (Mike)
7:00am (Mike)
10:00am (Mike)
11:00am (Mike)
12:00pm (Jim)
23
INTENSIVE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
24
Christmas Eve
City Holiday.
No practices
Coach Mike gone Thru 12/31
Coach Kim gone Thru Jan 4
25
Christmas Day
No practices
26
City Holiday
No practices
27
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:45am (???)
7:00am (???)
No 10:00am
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
28
SPECIALTY/CROSS SWIM
WAC
5:45am (???)
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
29
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S.)
WAC
5:45am (???)
7:00am (???)
No 10:00am
11:00am (Jim)
12:00pm (Jim)
30
INTENSIVE
WAC (DIVE POOL)
7:45-9:00am (???)
31
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (???)